Welington Marathon Clinic
Member Results 2014

Queenstown Half
Nov 2014
Ayesha Shafi 1:30:17 2WO; 4W;
Sally Anderson 1:31:42 2W40; 5W;
Helen Anderson 1:34:01 4W40; 9W;
Dave Parle 1:33:47 4M50; 62M;
Karen Leemen 1:56:39 75W40; 246W;
Queenstown Marathon
Rach 4:09:20 60WO; 168W;
David Green 4:09:19 44M50; 384M;
Hayley Jones 3:50:36 17WO; 63W;
Lachlan 3:44:10 59MO; 179M;
Sean Bardsley 3:35:41 44M40; 122M;
Bagan Temple Marathon
Nov 2014, Myanmar
Roger Moroney 6:14:54 24th
AKL Marathon Nov 2014
George Preddey 4:26:15 6th M70
Wn Masters 10K Oct 2014
Brian Hayes 41:59 1st M65
Palmerston N Half Aug 2014
Auren Clarke 1:25:58 15th; 9th MO (2nd half)
Lachlan Brooking 1:29:30 28th; 17th MO PB
Gordie 1:34:29 44th; 2nd M50 (30th Palmy 106th half)
Dave Green 1:48:32 127th 9th M55 (happy birthday)
Rachelle 1:48:32 128th; 6th F35;
Wendy 2:19:25 277th; 6th F50;
Palmerston North 10K
Judith Dennis 61:35
Gold Coast Marathon July 2014
George Preddy 4:05:04 2nd M70;
Wellington 10K Jun 2014
Fiona & Alexander Robinson-Morey 1:31:55;
John Palmer 53:31 6th M60;
Maryanne Palmer 55:11 2nd F60;
World Duathlon Champs
01 Jun, Pontevedra, Spain
Maryanne Palmer 3:02:31, 6th F60;
John Palmer 3:17:43, 22nd M65;
Chch Half
Ayesha 1:25:36 4th F20; 6th F;
Nelson ¼ Marathon
Maryanne Palmer 57:07 2nd F55;
John Palmer 56:47 1st M60;
Rotorua Marathon, May 2014
Mo 4:37:02 M60, 62nd AG, 1826th;
Gita 5:28:18 F55, 48th AG, 2659th;
Vijay 4:33:20 M40, 235th AG, 1751st;
Gordie 3:38:03 M50, 44th AG, 421st;
Aubrey 3:25:42 M40, 49th AG, 264th;
Sally Anderson 3:03:15 F40, 2nd AG, 78th;
Helen Anderson 3:22:04 F40, 9th AG, 213rd;
Dave Parle 3:30:28 M50, 31st AG, 334th;
Rach 5:35:10 F35, 139th AG, 2752th;
David G 4:04:11 M55, 50th AG, 1025th;
Laurence 4:43:13 M55, 110th AG,1953th;
Heather 4:29:27 F50, 49th AG, 1668th;
Wendy 5:22:28 F50, 111st AG, 2567th;
Roland 5:57:00 M55 188th AG, 3000th;
Graeme Coutts(W) 5:29:32 M45, 32nd AG, 67th;
Brian Hayes 3:38:07 M65, 5th AG, 422nd;
Meg 4:29:49 F50 51st AG, 1678th;
Roger 4:50:53 M55 127th AG, 2110th;
Peter Wood 4:35:16 M50 188th AG, 1790th;
Tom L 5:21:55 M50 262nd AG, 2557th;
Dave Wilson 6:14:27 M50, 304 AG, 3144th;
Paul Hewitson 2:57:12 M50, 3rd AG, 49th;
Jas 7:10:20 M60, 131st AG, 3408th;
George Preddey 4:01:54 M70, 3rd AG, 977th;
Ian Harden 4:47:19 M50, 233 AG, 2223rd;

Rotorua ¼
Neelam Bhikha 1:13:55 FO, 252nd AG, 427th;
Radhika Bhikha 1:08:51 FO, 194th AG, 344th;

Rotorua ½ Walk
Santi Bhikha 3:35:19 F45, 327th AG, 633th;
Raman Bhikha 3:15:40 M45, 83th AG, 377th;
Liz Morrison 2:16:30 F60 12th AG, 1103rd;

Roger Moroney Tarawera Ultra Mar 59K 10:52;
Bill Freck Mototapu Marathon Mar 5:23:
Iain Atkinson Tararua (Kaitoke-Holdsworth) Mar 40k 6:47;
Graeme Coutts Wgn Round The Bays Half (Walk) 2:33:31
Judith Dennis Wgn Round The Bays Feb 6.5k 41:37;
Aaron Morey New Plymouth Half IRONMAN Feb 2014 5:16:09 23rd;
Ayesha Shafi will represent NZ in the 25-29 age grp at the World Sprint Triathlon Championships in Edmonton, Canada in August;
Ayesha Kinloch Sprint Tri series 6th 25-29 age grp 1:21:56;


Comments are closed.

Recent Related Posts