2016 Member Results

AKL Marathon
George Preddey 4:52:17 2M75;
AKL Half, Oct 2016
Sean Bardsley 1:41:04 29M45;
Gordie 1:41:22 9M55;
Rachelle Manning 1:59:30 67F35;
Dave Green 1:59:32 23M60;

Petone 10K
Judith Dennis 1:06:25 2W60;
Lower Hutt 5 Bridges Marathon
28 Aug 2016
Jenn Lane 3:40:28 4W PB;
Tina Van Dijk 4:42:46 9W PB 1st marathon;

Gazley Wellington Marathon 2016
Wim 3:44:17 7M50;
Justin Sean 3:44:17 21M40;
Sean Bardsley 3:44:44 23M40 ;
Bill Thomson 3:46:57 8M50 ;
Gordie 3:50:20 10M50 ;
George Preddey 4:44:05 2M70;

Shoe Clinic Wellington Half 2016
Karen Leemen 1:54:18 28W40;
Jennifer Lane 1:41:30 8W40;
Alistair Ross 1:58:10 210M20 ;
Duncan Matthews 1:43:02 4M60;
Maryse Arnell 2:16:10 45W50;

Mizuno 10k
John Palmer 57:40 6M60;
Sue Hamlett(W) 1:43:17 6W70;
Mark Hamlett(W) 1:43:18 5M40:
Judith Dennis 1:10:02;
Nigel Raymond 1:00:26 41M50;
Liz Morrison 1:06:53 5W60;
Hawkes Bay Marathon
Jennifier Lane 3:50:23 5W40 25W 1st marathon;
Karen Leemen 4:14:24 26W40 75W;
Sean Bardsley 4:44:18 97M40 278M;
Roland 4:47:57 11M60 296M;
Rotorua Marathon
Rachelle Manning 3:47:06 197th 31W 6W35 PB by 0:01:43
Gordon Clarke 3:48:25 205th 170M 14M55
David Green 3:57:56 274th 221M 13M60
Wendy Kale 6:50:48 950th 334W 42W50
Anzac Day Races, 10km
25 Apr, Dalefield, Caterton
John Palmer 58:38 2M65
MaryAnne Palmer 1:01:01 2W60
Xterra Race 2, 11km
10 Apr, Wellington
Sean Bardsley 1:21 23M 4M40;

Round the Bays 2016 Half
Karen Leemen 2:00:19 38W40;

Loop the Lake, 24k
15 Apr, St Arnaud, Nelson
Sean Bardsley 2:44 42M40

QTN Marathon
21 Nov, Queenstown
Karen Leemen 4:23:47 271W40

AKL Marathon
01 Nov, Auckland
George Preddey 4:20:43 3M70

Athletics Wgtn Road Champs 10K Walk
22 Aug, Trentham
Bob Garner 1:02:58 3rd
Athletics NZ Road Champs 10K Walk
5 Sept, Tauranga
Bob Gardner 1:04:15 2M60
Palmerston N Half, 9 Aug
Gordon Clarke 1:33:29 2M50;
Lachlan Brooking 1:33:57 6M35;
Laurence Feehan 2:15:34 10M55;

Gold Coast Marathon, 5 Jul
George Preddey 4:32:02; 12M70;

Rotorua Marathon, 2 May
Taro Morimoto 2:58:03 3M45;
Gordon Clarke 3:43:54 15M50;
Karen Leemen 4:04:49 17F40 1st Marathon;
George Preddey 4:18:08 3M70;
Roger Moroney 5:25:23 31M60;
Vijay Sukhalal 5:10.01 109M40;
Jas Dullabh 7:22:17 45M60 Walker;
Rotorua ¼
David Green 48:53 20M;
Rachelle Manning 55:32 40F;
Mountain to Surf Marathon, New Plymouth
7 March
Taro Morimoto 3:10:26 19MO 3M45;
NZ Masters Track & Field Champs
1 March, Tauranga.
3000m walk Bob Gardner 17:36 1M60;
10,000m walk Bob Gardner 64:42 1M60;
Round the Bays Half
Sean Beardsley 1:40:32 59M40;
George Preddey 1:53:52 1M70;
Judith Dennis 2:33:27 12W60;
Duncan Matthews 1:39:07 1M50;
Taro Morimoto 1:25:25 4M40;
Chombueng Marathon, Thailand
18 Jan
Brian Hayes 3:25 1M65;
Chombueng Half
Leang 2:53 6W60;


Comments are closed.

Recent Related Posts